James Hazeldine

Follow
James Hazeldine

Born

4/4/1947, Salford, Lancashire, England

Died

12/17/2002

Birth Name

James Anthony Hazeldine

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jim Hazeldine
9.5
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
British stage, screen and television actor. Best known as firefighter Mike "Bayleaf" Wilson in the hit LWT drama "London's Burning" (1988), a role he played contiinuously for seven years from the serial's inception in 1988. (The character's sobriguet stemmed from a culinary bent for complex recipes). In a…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed James Hazeldine yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW