James Hetfield

Follow
James Hetfield

Born

8/3/1963, Downey, California, USA

Birth Name

James Alan Hetfield

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Metallica
9.7
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT
Singer and rhythm guitar of Metallica. A quiet young man turned rock star is who James is. He is the lead singer in the heavy metal group known as Metallica. He is a legend in the music world and has a huge fan following. Metallica has been together…more

Credits