James Horner

Follow
James Horner

Born

8/14/1953, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

James Roy Horner

Gender

Male
9.7
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT

James Horner began studying piano at the age of five, and trained at the Royal College of Music in London, England, before moving to California in the 1970s. After receiving a bachelor's degree in music at USC, he would go on to earn his master's degree at UCLA…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed James Horner yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW