James Houghton

Follow
James Houghton

Born

11/7/1948, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jim Houghton
8.2
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
James is an American television actor and writer. He started his career on CBS's daytime drama "The Young and the Restless," originating the role of Greg Foster since the show's premiere in 1973. He left in 1976 to pursue a career in primetime, where he starred in a…more

Credits