James Komack

Follow
James Komack

Born

8/3/1930, New York, NY

Died

12/24/1997

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jimmy Komack, Jimmie Komack
7.8
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
A prolific actor, writer and producer, Komack was the guiding force behind such television hits as The Courtship of Eddie's Father, in which he also appeared as Norman Tinker, Chico and the Man, and Welcome Back, Kotter. Komack is credited with discovering and launching the careers of John…more

Credits