James Kyson

Follow
James Kyson

Born

12/13/1975, Seoul, South Korea

Birth Name

James Kyson Lee

Gender

Male

Also Known As

James Kyson Lee, James Kyson-Lee, James Lee
8.6
User Rating
115 votes

Biography

EDIT

James was born in Seoul, South Korea. He moved with his family to NYC at the age of 10. He started studying communications and he also began performing in music, dance, and improvisation. He moved to Los Angeles where he began training in jazz singing, musical theater, and…more

Credits