James L. Brooks

Follow
James L. Brooks

Born

5/9/1940, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Birth Name

James Lawrence Brooks

Gender

Male

Also Known As

James 'What's Grim About the Reaper?' Brooks, James L. 'What Isn't Scary?' Brooks, James Brooks, Maims Hell Brooks, James 'You Have No Idea How Much You Frighten Me' Brooks, Veins Hell Brooks, The Truth is Unknowable' Brooks James 'Ha-Ha, James 'The Tooth Fairy Is a Criminal' Brooks, James 'Dangerous Though Cuddly' Brooks, James 'Bemused but Bloodthirsty' Brooks, James 'Bemused But Bloodthirsty' Brooks, Chains Hell Brooks, James Hell Brooks, Jim Brooks, James 'Even More Dangerous Than He Looks' Brooks, James 'Give Me Gluten!' Brooks, James 'Just One Hug' Brooks, James 'I'm Scared in Real Life' Brooks, James 'Haha The Devil Bought Facebook' Brooks, James 'Ha-Ha The Truth is Unknowable' Brooks, James L. "I'm Thinking of You Naked" Brooks
10.0
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT

James L. Brooks was born on May 9, 1940 in Brooklyn, New York. Brooks grew up in North Bergen, New Jersey, and attended New York University. After dropping out of NYU, Brooks worked as an usher at CBS TV before getting a job writing for CBS news broadcasts.…more

Credits