James Lee

Follow
James Lee

Born

1/4/1923, Pleasant Ridge, Michigan, USA

Died

7/2/2002

Birth Name

James Henderson Lee III

Gender

Male

Also Known As

James H. Lee
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

James Lee is an Award-winning screenwriter best known for the acclaimed 1977 television mini-series Roots.

Credits