James M. Walters Sr.

Follow
James M. Walters Sr.

Born

3/10/1913

Died

8/20/1982

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jimmy Walters, James Walters, James M. Walters
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Walters Sr. was a set decorator who worked mainly in the 1960s and 1970s. His son, James M. Walters Jr., was a unit/production manager and assistant director in television.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes