James MacArthur

Follow
James MacArthur

Born

12/8/1937, Los Angeles, California

Died

10/28/2010

Birth Name

James Gordon MacArthur

Gender

Male

Also Known As

James Macarthur
9.1
User Rating
33 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in 1937, James MacArthur has had a long and diverse performance career. The adopted son of legendary stage actress Helen Hayes and playwright Charles MacArthur, James began his career acting in plays, training in summer stock and playing characters in versions of The Corn is Green and…more

Credits