James Marsden

Follow
James Marsden

Born

9/18/1973, Stillwater, Oklahoma, USA

Birth Name

James Paul Marsden

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jimmy Marsden
9.1
User Rating
92 votes

Biography

EDIT
James Marsden was born September 18, 1973 in Stillwater, Oklahoma and is best known for playing "Cyclops" in the X-Men movies as well as having a regular role in the 5th season of Ally McBeal.



When he's not busy shooting James is at home with wife Lisa, and their 2 children.more

Credits