James Marsden

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/18/1973 , Stillwater, Oklahoma, USA

Birth Name

James Paul Marsden

Gender

Male

Biography:

James Marsden was born September 18, 1973 in Stillwater, Oklahoma and is best known for playing "Cyclops" in the X-Men movies as well as having a regular role in the 5th season of Ally McBeal.





When he's not busy shooting James is at home with wife Lisa, and their 2 children.
  • © 2006 Vera Anderson/WireImage.com
  • © 2006 Brian Ach/WireImage.com
  • © 2006 John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • © 2006 Michael Bezjian/WireImage.com
More
Less