James Mason

Follow
James Mason

Born

5/15/1909, Huddersfield, Yorkshire, England

Died

7/27/1984

Birth Name

James Neville Mason

Gender

9.7
out of 10
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
In 1935, James Mason's good looks led to a starring role in his first film, when he was spotted at a backstage cocktail party by a Director named Al Parker. A screen-test duly landed him the lead in a British "Quota" quickie called 'Late Extra' - and by…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed James Mason yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW