James May

Follow
James May

Born

1/16/1963, Bristol, England

Birth Name

James Daniel May

Gender

Male
  • Top Gear presenters - Richard Hammond, J...
  • Top Gear presenters - Jeremy Clarkson, J...
9.2
User Rating
107 votes

Biography

EDIT
James Daniel May was born on January 16, 1963 in Bristol, England. He went to Oakwood Comprehensive School and graduated from Lancaster University with a degree in Music. Throughout his career he has written for various car magazines and currently writes a weekly column for The Daily Telegraph…more

Credits