James Mitchell

Follow
James Mitchell

Born

2/29/1920, Sacramento, California

Died

1/22/2010

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jim Mitchell
10
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
James Mitchell, who plays Palmer Cortlandt on All My Children, was born February 29, 1920 in Sacramento, California.

He began as a modern dancer, and early on became a leading dancer, and favorite of the great American choreographer Agnes de Mille. She featured him as the "Dream…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed James Mitchell yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
More
Less