James Morrison

Follow
James Morrison

Born

4/21/1954, Bountiful, Utah

Birth Name

James Paige Morrison

Gender

Male
9.2
User Rating
120 votes

Biography

EDIT
James Morrison is an accomplished filmmaker, playwright, poet, producer, and actor.
He was born in Utah, but then moved to Alaska when he was 9 where he grew up. He started his acting career as a clown for an animal circus and did an apprenticeship with the Alaska…more

Credits