James Morrison

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/21/1954 , Bountiful, Utah

Birth Name

James Paige Morrison

Gender

Male

Biography:

James Morrison is an accomplished filmmaker, playwright, poet, producer, and actor.

He was born in Utah, but then moved to Alaska when he was 9 where he grew up. He started his acting career as a clown for an animal circus and did an apprenticeship with the Alaska Repertory Theatre.

Since then he has produced and directed 2 films with his wife Riad Gajayani. He has also written several plays that have been performed in many places over the US.



He has also been certified as a yoga instructor, and teaches s in Los Angeles.



He is currently best known for his role as Bill Buchananon the hit show 24.
  • © 2008 Fox Broadcasting Co
  • © 2006 Joseph Viles / Fox Broadcasting Co.
  • © 2006 Fox Broadcasting Co.