James Newton Howard

Follow
James Newton Howard

Born

6/9/1951, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

James Howard Newton
9.3
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

James Newton Howard is an American composer, conductor, music producer and musician. Throughout his career, he has scored over 100 films of all scales and genres, earning multiple award nominations for his work.

Credits