James Noble

Follow
James Noble

Born

Dallas, TX

Died

3/28/2016

Birth Name

James Wilkes Noble

Gender

Male
9.0
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT

Married actress Carolyn Coates on May 19, 1956, and has one daughter named Jessica. Graduated from Highland Park High School in Dallas, TX. Attended Southern Methodist University. Was in the Navy during World War II. James was perhaps best known as the absent minded governor in the TV series Benson.

more

Credits