James O' Barr

Follow
James O' Barr

Born

1/1/1960, Detroit, Michigan

Birth Name

James O'Barr

Gender

Male
8.3
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
James O'Barr was born in Detroit, Michigan. His biological mother spent a great deal of time in jail, hospitals, and mental institutions. Due to her lifestyle choices, she bore children from different fathers as well. James spent much of his life as a youth in orphanages and foster…more

Credits

  • Based on the Story By (1)

    Role