James O'Hara

Follow
James O'Hara

Born

9/11/1927, Dublin, Ireland

Died

12/3/1992

Birth Name

James FitzSimons

Gender

Male

Also Known As

James Lilburn, Jim O'Hara
7.5
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

James O'Hara began his career in the early 1950's as a bit player in War movies. On television he appeared from the 50's to the early 70's. His sister was the actress Maureen O'Hara.

Credits