James Phelps

Follow
James Phelps

Born

2/25/1986, Sutton, Coldfield, England, United Kingdom

Birth Name

James Andrew Eric Phelps

Gender

Male
9.6
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT
James Phelps was born on February 25, 1986 in Sutton, Coldfield, England. He is the son of Susan and Martyn Phelps and has an identical twin brother named Oliver. James is best known for his portrayal of Fred Weasley in the popular 'Harry Potter' movies. James has always…more

Credits