James Purefoy

Follow
James Purefoy

Born

6/3/1963, Taunton, Somerset, England, UK

Birth Name

James Brian Mark Purefoy

Gender

Male
  • James Purefoy and Kevin Bacon on The Fol...
  • James Purefoy on The Following.
9.4
User Rating
107 votes

Biography

EDIT
James Purefoy, born James Brian Mark Purefoy on June 3, 1964 in Somerset, England, is a British actor. As a young man, Purefoy studied acting at the Central School of Speech and Drama. After finishing, he went on to join the Royal Shakespeare Company, appearing in plays such…more

Credits