James Read

Follow
James Read

Born

7/31/1953, Buffalo, New York, USA

Birth Name

James Christopher Read

Gender

Male
9.0
User Rating
34 votes

Biography

EDIT
James Christopher Read II born July 31, 1953 in Buffalo, New York is an Television actor. He is best known for his role of George Hazard in the TV miniseries based on the North & South novels by John Jakes and for his co-starring role on the movie…more

Credits