James Remar

Follow
James Remar

Born

12/31/1953, Boston, Massachusetts

Birth Name

William James Remar

Gender

Male
  • Season Two
8.8
User Rating
106 votes

Biography

EDIT
American actor William James Remar was born on December 31, 1953 in Boston, Massachusetts. Remar is married and has two children. His first major role as an actor was in the 1979 movie 'The Warriors'. Due to his threatening physical appearance Remar enjoyed playing the role of the…more

Credits