James Remar

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/31/1953 , Boston, Massachusetts

Birth Name

William James Remar

Gender

Male

Biography:

American actor William James Remar was born on December 31, 1953 in Boston, Massachusetts. Remar is married and has two children. His first major role as an actor was in the 1979 movie ‘The Warriors’. Due to his threatening physical appearance Remar enjoyed playing the role of the villain in many of his movies. He guest starred on several TV shows such as Battlestar Galactica, Sex and the City and Justice League Unlimited. His most recent role is on Showtime’s ‘Dexter’ where he plays the role of Dexter’s father, Harry Morgan.
More
Less