James Roday

Follow
James Roday

Born

4/4/1976, San Antonio, Texas

Birth Name

James David Rodriguez

Gender

Male
  • James Roday as Shawn Spencer on Psych.
  • Corbin Bernsen as Henry Spencer, James R...
  • Corbin Bernsen as Henry Spencer, Tim Omu...
  • Corbin Bernsen as Henry Spencer, Tim Omu...
7.5
User Rating
542 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born April 4, 1976 in San Antonio, Texas, James started his career off in by studying theater at New York University's Experimental Theater Wing in which he gathered a string of New York theather credits in classical and contemporary. He made the transition to television afterwards. After being…more

Credits