James Rolfe

Follow
James Rolfe

Born

7/1/1980, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name

James David Rolfe

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Angry Nintendo Nerd, AVGN, Nerd, The Nerd, The Angry Video Game Nerd
9.5
User Rating
40 votes

Biography

EDIT
THE CINEMASSACRE is James, his one-man production company which he started when he first got his hands on a video camera, in 1989, making over 130 short movies that "massacre" both Hollywood and Independent trends, but with one main purpose: to entertain.

ANGRY VIDEO GAME NERD -…more

Credits