James Russo

Follow
James Russo

Born

4/23/1953, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

James Vincent Russo

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jim Russo
5.5
out of 10
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
Native New Yorker, James Russo, is an intense character actor who usually plays vicious, street-wise villains. Perhaps best known for his role as Paulie in 'Donnie Brasco' (1996), Russo is also known for his performance as Eddie Murphy's best friend in 'Beverly Hills Cop' (1984) and his acclaimed…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed James Russo yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW