James Spader

Follow
James Spader

Born

2/7/1960, Boston, Massachusetts

Birth Name

James Todd Spader

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jimmy Spader
9.5
User Rating
363 votes

Biography

EDIT
James Todd Spader was born on February 7, 1960 in Boston, Massachusetts. Both of his parents, Todd and Jean, were teachers. Initially, James attended high school at The Pike School in Andover, Massachusetts but transferred to Phillips Academy. He dropped out of Phillips Academy in the eleventh grade…more

Credits