James Stewart

Follow
James Stewart

Born

5/20/1908, Indiana, Pennsylvania

Died

7/2/1997

Birth Name

James Maitland Stewart

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Lt. James Stewart, Jimmy Stewart
9.8
User Rating
46 votes

Biography

EDIT
During his younger days, James was an accordian player and an amateur magician. He first acted in a Boy Scout play. He later acted in shows for the Princeton Triangle Club. He graduated from Princeton with a degree in Architecture. JOSHUA LOGAN, one of his classmates, talked him…more

Credits