James Taylor

Follow
James Taylor

Born

3/12/1948, Boston, Massachusetts

Birth Name

James Vernon Taylor

Gender

Male
8.6
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
James Taylor is a prime example of the sensitive singer/songwriters that came to fame in the 1970s. Born to a wealthy family, Taylor formed bands with friends and his brother, Alex while still in his teens. After undergoing treatment for severe depression, and while addicted to heroin, Taylor…more

Credits