James Tolkan

Follow
James Tolkan

Born

6/20/1931, Calumet, MI USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

James B. Tolkan, James Tolkin, Jim Tolkan, James S. Tolkan
8.6
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
James Tolkan is an American actor from Calumet, Michigan. Born on June 20th, 1931, Tolkan is predominantly a character actor cast in roles requiring stern, overbearing middle-aged authority figures. He attended Coe College, which is part of the University of Iowa, and studied drama at Eastern Arizona College…more

Credits