James Tupper

Follow
James Tupper

Born

8/4/1965, Dartmouth, Nova Scotia, Canada

Birth Name

James Howard Tupper

Gender

Male
  • James Tupper as Dr. Chris Sands on Mercy.
  • Guillermo Diaz, James Tupper, Taylor Sch...
  • JamesLeGros as Dr Harris, Delroy Lindo a...
  • James Tupper as Dr Chris Sands and Taylo...
8.8
User Rating
80 votes

Biography

EDIT
James Tupper was born in Halifax, Nova Scotia. He was recently voted one of US Magazine's "10 Sexiest Men on TV." When he was in High School, he participated in a Student Exchange program which took him to East Africa near the foothills of Mt. Kenya. He spent…more

Credits