James Valentine

Follow
James Valentine

Born

10/5/1978, Lincoln, Nebraska

Birth Name

James Burgon Valentine

Gender

Male
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
James is 2nd Guitar Player for Maroon 5. James Valentine knows guitars! I love this guy's grasp of the six string guitar. If you listen to his work on the "Songs About Jane" album you will develop a true appreciation of his total range of control over his…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less