James Van Der Beek

Follow
James Van Der Beek

Born

3/8/1977, Cheshire, Connecticut, USA

Birth Name

James William Van Der Beek Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jams Van Der Beek
  • James Van Der Beek on Don't Trust the B-...
  • James Van Der Beek on Apartment 23.
  • Seth Webster (James Van Der Beek) is a s...
  • Seth Webster (James Van Der Beek) is a s...
8.2
User Rating
148 votes

Biography

EDIT
James Van Der Beek started acting at the age of 13, after suffering a concussion playing football. His first role was as Danny Zuko in his school production of Grease. When he was 16 years old, he and his mother went to New York to find an agent.…more

Credits