James Whitmore

Follow
James Whitmore

Born

10/1/1921, White Plains, New York

Died

2/6/2009

Birth Name

James Allen Whitmore, Jr.

Gender

Male
9.4
out of 10
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in October 1921, James Whitmore grew up in White Plains, New York and went on to have a long and varied career as a character actor. He served in the U.S. Marine Corps during World War Two and received his degree from the prestigious Yale University but…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed James Whitmore yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW