James Woods (I)

Follow
James Woods (I)

Born

4/18/1947, Vernal, Utah, USA

Birth Name

James Howard Woods

Gender

Male

Also Known As

James Wood
9.2
User Rating
112 votes

Biography

EDIT

James Woods was born in Vernal, Utah and raised in Warwick, Rhode Island. He's 6' tall with brown hair and brown eyes. James Pilgrim High School and went to college at MIT, where he majored in Political Science. He dropped out of college to pursue his acting career…more

Credits