Jameson Parker

Follow
Jameson Parker

Born

11/18/1947, Baltimore, Maryland

Birth Name

Francis Jameson Parker Jr.

Gender

Male
6.1
User Rating
21 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jameson was born in Baltimore, Maryland. His mother was a writer of short stories and his father was a career foreign service officer, so he spent most of his childhood overseas, living at least two years each in Belgium, Germany and Switzerland. His dad eventually left the State…more

Credits