Jami Gertz

Follow
Jami Gertz

Born

10/28/1965, Chicago, Illinois

Birth Name

Jami Beth Gertz

Gender

Female
  • Jami Gertz on The Neighbors Season 1.
8.2
User Rating
81 votes

Biography

EDIT
Gertz was born in Chicago, Illinois on October 28th, 1965 to Walter and Sharyn Gertz. She was brought up in the Jewish religion. She attended Main East High School in Park Ride, Illinois. She went on to major in drama at New York University. She then moved to…more

Credits