Jamie Bamber

Follow
Jamie Bamber

Born

4/3/1973, Hammersmith [suburb of London, England]

Birth Name

Jamie St. John Bamber Griffith

Gender

Male
  • Mitchell Hoban (Jamie Bamber) with his s...
8.0
User Rating
322 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jamie was born in Hammersmith, London in April 1973. He grew up in France, and his family moved back to the UK when he was 8. His father, Ralph, is from Detroit, Michigan and is a management consultant. His mother, Elizabeth, is from Northern Ireland, and trained as…more

Credits