Jamie Farr

Follow
Jamie Farr

Born

7/1/1934, Toledo, Ohio USA

Birth Name

Jameel Joseph Farah

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jimmy Farra
9.3
User Rating
38 votes

Biography

EDIT

Jamie grew up in the town of Toledo, Ohio. His parents, Samuel and Jamelia Farah, had little, with Samuel working as a grocer and Jamelia being a seamstress. After performing in a local acting contest, he decided to pursue an acting career. While attending Woodward High School, Farr…more

Credits