Jamie Foxx

Follow
Jamie Foxx

Born

12/13/1967, Terrell, Texas USA

Birth Name

Eric Morlon Bishop

Gender

Male
  • Jamie Foxx on In the Flow with Affion Cr...
  • Affion Crockett and Jamie Foxx on In the...
8.9
User Rating
105 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jamie's mother, Louise, was an adopted child. When her marriage to his father, Darrel Bishop, now Shaheed Adbulah failed, his grandparents, Mark and Estelle M.Talley, stepped in and at age 7 months adopted him too. Jamie started playing the piano at the age of 3. He says he…more

Credits