Jamie Kennedy

Follow
Jamie Kennedy

Born

5/25/1970, Upper Darby, Pennsylvania

Birth Name

James Harvey Kennedy

Gender

Male
7.4
User Rating
55 votes

Biography

EDIT
James Harvey Kennedy was born in Upper Darbey, PA on May 25, 1970. Jamie became interested in acting at the age of fifteen, and appeared in a movie for the first time at age 19, as an extra in Dead Poets Society (1989). His first role in a…more

Credits