Jamie Kennedy

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/25/1970 , Upper Darby, Pennsylvania

Birth Name

James Harvey Kennedy

Gender

Male

Biography:

James Harvey Kennedy was born in Upper Darbey, PA on May 25, 1970. Jamie became interested in acting at the age of fifteen, and appeared in a movie for the first time at age 19, as an extra in Dead Poets Society (1989). His first role in a movie was as Brad in the film Road To Flin Flon (2000), which was filmed in the early 1990's, but was not released until spring 2000. He is most popular for playing the role of the movie-buff, "Geeky" Randy Meeks, in Scream (1996), Scream 2(1997), and Scream 3 (2000). In 1998, he won a Blockbuster Award for 'Best Supporting Actor in a Horror Movie', for his role as Randy Meeks in Scream 2 (1997).

He Is interracially married to Kimberly Kennedy.
More
Less