Jamie McMurray

Follow
Jamie McMurray

Born

6/3/1976, Joplin, Missouri

Birth Name

James Christopher McMurray

Gender

Male
9.4
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born on June 3, 1976 in Joplin, Missouri, Jamie has been racing for numerous years. He started racing go-karts when he was 8 and went on to won his first U.S. Go-Kart title when he was 10. He would win that title three more times, and then in…more

Credits