Jamie Noble

Follow
Jamie Noble

Born

12/23/1976, Hanover, West Virginia, USA

Birth Name

James Gibson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

James Gibson, Jamie Knoble, Jamie-san, Jamie Howard, Jamie "By God" Noble, The Reneck Messiah
7.3
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jamie's started in WCW, In WCW, Noble wrestled as a masked grappler called Jamie-san, with the Jung Dragons. The group also consisted of Kaz Hayashi and Jimmy Yang. When Noble broke away from the Jung Dragons, Noble formed a tag team with Evan Karagias. Unfortunately, the team enjoyed…more

Credits