Jamie Thomas King

Follow
Jamie Thomas King

Born

7/9/1981

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jamie King
9.6
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Creativity is in Jamie's family. His father is director Christopher King and his mum, writer Laura Lamson. Jamie's been in a multitude of acting roles on stage, TV and movies. He was first critically noticed for his part in History Boys and has also starred in The Tudors.

Credits