Jamie Walters

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/13/1969 , Boston, Massachusetts

Birth Name

James Leland Walters III

Gender

Male

Biography:

Jamie is a native of Marblehead, a little town in Boston. Besides being an actor he is also a musician and currently (1997) has two records wich are "Jamie Walters" and "Ride". After doing a TV commercial for Levi's 501 Jeans he starred in "Shout" along with John Travolta. After that he went on to star in the short-lived Fox TV series "The Heights". His next big role and probably the one for wich he is most recognized, was that of Ray Pruit on the long running TV series "Beverly Hills, 90210".
More
Less