Jan Garavaglia

Follow
Jan Garavaglia

Born

9/14/1956

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Dr. G, Jan C. Garavaglia
8.7
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Working inside the walls of the District Nine (Orange-Osceola) Medical Examiner's Office in Florida, you will find Jan C. Garavaglia, M.D., better known as "Dr. G", the Chief Medical Examiner. Educated at the St. Louis University of Medicine, Dr. G found her path into forensic science. Upon graduation…more

Credits